logo
TATA DAV Public School, Noamundi
Singhbhum West, Jharkhand - 833217
Latest News  
 
Teaching Facutly  

TATA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOAMUNDI
FACULTY LIST

A. Mathematics

1. Mr. T. K. Mishra (Principal)

M.Sc.(Maths.), B.Ed.

2. Mr.  S. K. Mishra

B.Sc.(Maths.), B.Ed.

3. Mrs. Anju Ku. Mahto

M.Sc.(Maths.), B.Ed.

B.Social Science

1. Dr. S. K. Singh

M.A. (Hist.), B.Ed. Ph.D.(I/C Adm.)

2. Mr. D. K. Deo

M. A. (Hist.), B.Ed. 

3. Mr. R. Prasad

B. A. (Geog.), B.Ed. 

C. English

1. Mr. P. K. Das

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

2. Mr. M. R. Mishra

M. A. (Eng.) B.Ed.

3. Mrs. J. Rama

M. A. (Eng.) B.Ed.

4. Mrs. B. Sujata Paul

B.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

D. Hindi

1. Mr. Arun Kr. Mishra

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

E. Physics

1. Mr. Gopi Nath Sahu

M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed. (I/C Int. Exam.& Sci. Club)

2. Mr. Rabin Mukherjee

M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed.

F. Chemistry

1. Mr. U. K. Choudhary

M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.(I/C CBSE Exams)

G. Biology

1. Mrs. J. Rama

B.Sc.(Zool.), B.Ed.

H. Sanskrit

1. Mr. Suresh Panda

Acharya (Sahitya), B.Ed.

2. Mrs. Aparna Mishra

M.A.(Skt., Gold Medalist), Ph.D., B.Ed

I. Games & Sports

1. Mr. N. K. Das

B.A., B.P.Ed. (I/C – Discipline)

K. Music

1. Mrs. Rashmi Bhattacharjee

B.A (Hons.) M. Music (I.C Music Dept.)

2. Mr. Arbind Thakur

B.Sc.(Hons.) M. Music

L. Library

1. Mr. Kajal Kr. Ghosh

B.Com, B. Lib.

M. Commerce

1. Mr. Trilokinath Tiwary

M.Com. B.Ed.

(T. K. Mishra)
PRINCIPAL

TEACHING STAFF

S.No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1.  

Mr. T.K. Mishra

Principal

M.Sc. (Maths.), B.Ed.

2.

Mr. U.K.Choudhary

Sup. Head

M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.

3.

Mr. Gopinath Sahu

PGT

M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed.

4.

Mr. S. Panda

TGT

Acharya(Skt.), B.Ed.

5.

Dr. S. K. Singh

TGT

M.A. (Hist.), B.Ed., Ph.D.

6.

Mr. C. M. Mahato

TGT

B.Sc.(Maths.Hons.), MCA

7.

Mr. N. K. Das

PRT

B.A., B.P.Ed.

8.

Mr. Arun Kr. Mishra

PRT

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

9.

Mr. D. K. Deo

PRT

M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed.

10.

Mr. S. K. Mishra

PRT

B.Sc.(Maths.Hons.), B.Ed.

11.

Mr. P. K. Das

PRT

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

12.

Mr. M. R. Mishra

PRT

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

13.

Mrs. Anju Kri Mahto

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths.) B.Ed.

14.

Mr. R. Prasad

PRT

B.A.(Geog. Hons.), B.Ed.

15.

Mr. Kajal Ghosh

PRT

B.Com., B.Lib.

16.

Dr. Aparna Mishra

PRT

M.A.(Skt., Gold medalist),Ph.d., B.Ed.

17.

Mrs. J. Rama

PRT

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

18.

Ms. R. Bhattacharjee

PRT

M. Music

19.

Mrs. B. Sujata Paul

PRT

B.A.(Eng. Hons.), B.Ed.

20.

Mr. Arbind Thakur

PRT

B.Sc.(Hons.), M.Music

21.

Mr. R. Mukherjee

Teacher

M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed.

22.

Mr. T. N. Tiwary

Teacher

M.Com. B.Ed.